지역단위의 농공상 연대방안과 확대가능성

초록

이 연구는 지역단계에서 농림어업과 상공업이 상호 연대와 협력을 통해 운영되고 있는 사례들을 파악하고 제기된 문제점을 분석하여, 농촌지역경제와 농촌지역 활성화에 기여할 수 있는 농공상 연대 육성 방안을 제시하는데 연구의 목적을 두고 있다. 커뮤니티 비즈니스가 지역활성화를 위한 새로운 대안으로 제시되고 있다. 농공상 연대를 통한 커뮤니티 비즈니스는 지역활성화에 커다란 역할을 할 것으로 기대한다. 따라서 본 연구를 통해서 농촌지역의 농공상 연대가 활성화되기를 기대한다.

The purpose of this study is to suggest a scheme of integrating agriculture with manufacturing and commerce in rural areas. The integration of agriculture with manufacturing and commerce refers to agricultural activities that generate high-added values by integrating raw materials (agricultural produce) with technologies (food processing, IT, BT, NT, CT, etc.) through direct collaboration with the secondary and tertiary industry. The composition of this report is as follows: Chapter 1 describes the background of the research. Chapter 2 explains the definition and magnitude of the integration. Chapter 3 introduces the related policies of Korea and Japan. Chapter 4 studies cases of agriculture's integration with manufacturing and commerce in Korea and Japan, and Chapter 5 proposes plans for expanding the agriculture's integration with manufacturing and marketing industries. For the advancement of the integration, we need consultation and support groups, localized integration, cooperation among related ministries of the central government, and a legal mechanism.Researchers: Yong-lyoul KimResearch Period: 2011.1~2011.10E-mail Address: kimyl@krei.re.kr