지연성 농업경영체의 경영실태와 성과

초록

농산물 시장개방에 따른 농업의 수익성이 저하되면서 산업으로의 유지가 어려워지고 있음은 물론, 농산업의 터전이라고 할 수 있는 농촌지역의 활력이 현저히 저하되고 있다. 이에 따라 정부에서는 농촌지역 활력증진의 일환으로 지역자원을 활용하여 마을단위의 공동사업을 추진하여 주민의 소득 및 고용증대를 꾀하고자 하는 “커뮤니티비즈니스”의 육성에 노력하고 있다. 농촌지역의 지연성 농업경영체는 전통적인 마을기능을 활용하여 고유의 자치와 공생의 기능을 바탕으로 농촌지역의 활성화를 위한 커뮤니티비즈니스로서의 일정 역할과 기능이 가능하다는 점에서 그 의의를 찾을 수 있다. 따라서 본연구에서는 농촌지역 커뮤니티비즈니스의 기초가 되는 마을의 농지와 사람이 결합하여 생산에 기초한 마을 및 들녘단위의 지연성 조직경영체의 현상을 파악하고 커뮤니티비즈니스로서의 발전조건을 검토하 하였다. 사례 분석을 통하여 들녘 및 마을단위의 지연성 조직경영체의 경영성과와 당면과제를 도출하고, 우수사례를 발굴하여 지속적인 발전이 가능한 커뮤니티 비즈니스 구축에 필요한 기초정보를 제공하고자 하였다.

This is a part of the first year conclusion of the three-year collaborative research entitled 'Development Plan for Community Business in the Agriculture'. There are so many aspects in community business. Among them we concentrate on actual condition and effect for Field-based Organizational business in agricultural production sector. After analyzing actual condition and effect for Field-based Organizational business, then we consider condition and possibility of this organizations to develop to community business.So this study are composed below two parts. 1) Finding current situation and problem of Field-based Organizational business on agriculture by studying theoretical review, change of policy and investigation of samples. 2) Analyzing condition and possibility of Field-based Organizational business on agriculture to develop to community business.Researchers: Park, Moon-Ho; Kim, Jeong-SeungE-mail address: mhpark@krei.re.kr