친환경농업 환경보전적 기능의 경제적 가치평가

초록

이 연구의 목적은 친환경농업의 환경 보전적 기능에 대한 경제적 가치를 평가하는데 있다. 친환경농업의 환경 보전적 기능에 대한 지불의향 가격 추정을 위해 CVM을 이용하였다. 예비조사를 통해 가상의 시나리오가 세워졌고, 이중양분선택형 질문법에 의해 소비자 대상 설문조사가 이루어졌다. 환경 보전적 기능의 세부 항목으로 토양과 물 관련, 생물다양성, 온실가스 감축 등 3가지를 설정하였다. 최우 추정법을 이용하여 실증분석을 하였으며, 지불의향의 경제적 가치는 3가지 항목을 모두 합하여 3조 5,708억 원으로 추정되었다.

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the economic value of environmentally sound functions of environmentally friendly agriculture. The contingent valuation method (CVM) was used to evaluate the value people are willing to pay (WTP) for the environmentally sound functions of environmentally friendly agriculture. Based on the pilot survey results, virtual scenarios were set up and a double-bounded dichotomous choice survey was conducted. This study selected 3 domains of environmentally sound functions: soil and water-related, protecting biodiversity, greenhouse gas reduction. Economic assessments of the environmentally sound functions of environmentally friendly agriculture were conducted using the maximum likelihood estimation method. The estimation results showed that the total sum of the economic value of willingness to pay for the three functions amounts to 3,570.8 billion won.

주제어

친환경농업; 환경보전 기능; 가상가치평가법; 이중양분선택모형; 지불의향가격; environmentally friendly agriculture; environmentally sound functions; contingent valuation method; double-bounded dichotomous choice model; willingness to pay