농업인 민간위탁 교육·훈련의 실태와 발전방안

A Study on the Improvement for the Current Farmers' Training Program

A Study on the Improvement for the Current Farmers' Training Program A plan for entrusting the current government-led training program for farmers to the private sector has been recently proceeded. The purpose of this study is 1) to analyze the current operations of the farmers training programs in Korea, 2) to review the operations in other selected countries, 3) and to devise a plan for the improvement.Researcher: Park Moon-HoE-mail address: mhpark@krei.re.kr

농업인; 농업교육