기능성 양잠 지원사업의 정책우선순위 분석

The Order of Priority on the Support Programs in the Functional Sericulture Industry

정부가 지원정책을 수립할 때 지원사업의 우선순위를 고려할 필요가 있다. 주어진 예산과 기간의 제약 하에서 지원성과를 극대화시킬 수 있기 때문이다. 이 연구의 목적은 기능성 양잠 지원사업의 제2차 계획 수립과정에 활용할 수 있는 양잠산업 지원정책 분야 및 세부사업의 우선순위를 제시하는 것이다. 정책지원의 우선순위는 양잠산업 전문가조사에 의한 상대적 중요도 분석결과에 의해 제시하였다. 정책지원의 중요도 분석결과는 첫째, 중장기적인 차원에서 생산기반 및 시설 분야를 우선적으로 지원해야 하고, 둘째, 단기적으로는 잠실 신축 및 누에사육시설 현대화 지원사업이 가장 중요하다. 셋째로는 동일한 연구개발 분야를 지원할지라도 기능성 신소재개발 지원사업 유전자원 지원사업보다 중요도가 더 높게 나타났다.

In setting up the plan for government support programs, it is necessary to determine the order of priority. If the government use the budget efficiently for a policy, its policy effects will be maximized within the budget and time constraints. The purpose of this study is to present the order of priority on the support programs in the functional sericulture industry. The priorities of the support programs were presented by the order of priority of the support project based on the results of survey. The order of support programs is found to be as follows: 1) R&D on the development of new functional materials from the products of the sericulture industry, 2) construction of new silkworm-raising rooms and modernization of silkworm raising facilities, and 3) support for low temperature, freezer facilities for sericulture goods.

계층분석기법; AHP; 우선순위; 기능성양잠산업; 지원사업; 누에; ilkworm