텍스트 네트워크 분석을 활용한 농촌재생 키워드 연구

초록

농촌재생에 대한 논의가 점차 중요해지고 있다. 농촌지역은 인구유출, 고령화, 기반시설 노후화 등 다양한 문제를 겪고 있으며, 이에 대응하기 위한 농촌재생이 시급한 현안으로 대두되고 있다. 그러나 농촌재생에 대한 정책적․실무적 차원의 관심 및 논의에 비해 학술적 차원에서의 접근은 부족한 실정이다. 농촌지역, 특히 농촌재생을 둘러싼 이슈는 시간의 흐름에 따라 급속히 변화하고 있으므로 이에 대한 적절한 파악과 정책적 대안마련이 중요하다.본 연구는 텍스트 네트워크 분석을 통해 농촌재생과 관련해 어떠한 이슈가 공유되고 있는지를 탐색적으로 분석하였다. 분석결과 2016년에 비해 2020년 일부 키워드 및 군집의 변화를 확인할 수 있었다. 특히 농촌재생정책과 관련 사업의 방향성을 보여주는 키워드, 여러 유관기관의 협업 및 신규사업 관련 키워드 등이 빈도수가 증가하거나 군집을 형성하였다. 본 연구는 농촌재생 관련 키워드의 변화 흐름을 파악함으로써, 향후 정책적․학술적 논의의 방향성을 타진하는데 일부 기여하고자 하였다.

The discussions on rural regeneration have been incresed. Recently, rural areas have suffered from various problems such as the outflow of the working-population, population aging, and old aging infrastructures. As a result, rural regeneration has emerged as an urgent social issue. However, academic approaches to rural regeneration are relatively less active than in urban revitalization. Some previous research papers have pointed out these problems and called mentioned the need for rural regeneration. However, there have not been sufficient studies. Against this backdrop, This study explores the current discussions related to rural regeneration and the issues addressed importantly. This analysis identifies changes between 2016 and 2020. In 2016, the keywords related to the government's rural revitalization project and renewable energy project mainly appeared in the area of rural regeneration. However, in 2020, the keywords related to self-sustaining economic growth and self-reliance in rural areas became important. Of course, the role of government in rural regeneration remains an important issue. At the same time, the roles of rural areas and residents are emerging as a new essential issue.

주제어

농촌재생; 농촌지역; 지역재생; 텍스트 네트워크 분석; 빅데이터 분석; Rural Regeneration; Rural Area; Regional Regeneration; Text Network Analysis; Big Data Analysis